Bangkok condo market by district
29 districts tracked · data from November 2026
We track 37,840 condos listed for sale and 55,750 for rent across Bangkok, a sale-to-rent ratio of 0.68. The typical district asks ฿95,541 per square metre and ฿20,000 a month in rent. Gross rental yields, comparing units of the same size, sit around 6.2%.
Prices range from ฿49,854/m² in Nonthaburi to ฿231,278/m² in Siam / Chidlom (Pathum Wan).
Districts compared
| District | Price / m² | Rent / month | Yield | For sale | Supply |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bang Kapi | ฿85,906 | ฿20,000 | 6.4% | 1,200 | Balanced |
| Bang Khen | ฿65,152 | ฿15,750 | 7.8% | 490 | Balanced |
| Charoen Krung South (Bang Kho Laem) | ฿119,174 | ฿34,000 | 5.4% | 310 | Tight supply |
| Bang Na / Suvarnabhumi | ฿91,961 | ฿17,000 | 6.5% | 2,000 | Balanced |
| Pinklao / Bang Phlat | ฿85,603 | ฿16,000 | 6.1% | 310 | Balanced |
| Silom / Sathorn (Bang Rak) | ฿224,708 | ฿37,000 | 4.6% | 1,000 | Tight supply |
| Bang Sue / Tao Poon | ฿97,259 | ฿17,000 | 5.0% | 980 | Balanced |
| Chatuchak / Mo Chit | ฿128,574 | ฿22,000 | 5.2% | 2,300 | Balanced |
| Chom Thong / Rama 2 | ฿71,887 | ฿12,500 | 6.6% | 380 | Balanced |
| Rama 9 / Ratchada (Din Daeng) | ฿128,818 | ฿23,083 | 6.2% | 1,200 | Balanced |
| Huai Khwang · Rama 9 / Ratchada | ฿103,232 | ฿23,000 | 6.9% | 2,100 | Tight supply |
| Thonburi / Wongwian Yai (Khlong San) | ฿110,286 | ฿25,000 | 5.1% | 1,500 | Balanced |
| Sukhumvit (Khlong Toei) | ฿125,154 | ฿25,000 | 6.5% | 3,500 | Tight supply |
| Lak Si / Chaeng Watthana | ฿63,043 | ฿10,000 | 6.4% | 430 | Oversupplied |
| Lat Phrao | ฿63,643 | ฿15,000 | 8.9% | 250 | Balanced |
| Nonthaburi | ฿49,854 | ฿14,000 | 9.0% | 1,700 | Oversupplied |
| Siam / Chidlom (Pathum Wan) | ฿231,278 | ฿40,000 | 4.2% | 1,000 | Tight supply |
| Bang Wa / Phasi Charoen | ฿78,461 | ฿13,000 | 6.1% | 600 | Balanced |
| Victory Monument (Phaya Thai) | ฿132,911 | ฿23,000 | 5.1% | 670 | Tight supply |
| On Nut / Udom Suk (Phra Khanong) | ฿112,705 | ฿22,000 | 6.1% | 1,600 | Balanced |
| Prawet / Srinakarin | ฿51,903 | ฿13,000 | 8.0% | 460 | Oversupplied |
| Victory Monument (Ratchathewi) | ฿133,102 | ฿25,000 | 5.1% | 1,500 | Tight supply |
| Samut Prakan | ฿57,866 | ฿15,000 | 7.1% | 2,000 | Oversupplied |
| Silom / Sathorn (Sathon) | ฿157,143 | ฿28,000 | 5.2% | 1,300 | Tight supply |
| Phatthanakan / Suan Luang | ฿83,075 | ฿18,000 | 6.6% | 1,400 | Balanced |
| Thonburi / Wongwian Yai (Thon Buri) | ฿94,088 | ฿18,000 | 5.5% | 1,400 | Balanced |
| Wang Thonglang | ฿53,214 | ฿15,000 | 8.0% | 360 | Balanced |
| Asok / Phrom Phong (Watthana) | ฿129,102 | ฿36,000 | 6.9% | 5,100 | Tight supply |
| Rama 3 Riverside (Yan Nawa) | ฿95,541 | ฿30,000 | 4.7% | 800 | Balanced |
Median asking figures from public listings; yields compare units of the same size. How we measure.